Staff Members

                                  Grant Brueggemann                                              Director
                                  Amanda Drier                                                          Program Coordinator for Growing Great Kids
                                  Rosanne Bedea                                                       Public Health Nurse/Health Hub
                                  Christina Eltiste                                                       Immunization Nurse/Growing Great Kids Nursing Support Staff
                                  Sue Anderson                                                          Administrative Assistant
                                  Laura Smith                                                              Interpreter
                                  Douglas Wheeler                                                    West Nile Surveillance
                                  Brooke Fender                                                         Growing Great Kids Support Staff
                                  Cassie Cox                                                                Emergency Response Coordinator/Epi Surveillance
                                  Jami Thody                                                               Community Health Worker/Oral Health Coordinator
                                  Stephanie Vinson                                                   Southeast Nebraska Healthcare Coalition Coordinator
                                  Kathy Jacobitz                                                          Growing Great Kids Support Staff


Board Members
* County Commissioners


Johnson County                                                                    Linda Brantng

                                                                                                Dr. Stacey Goodrich, MD 

                                                                                                                                                          Dr Ted Evans*


Nemaha County                                                                  Marvin Bohling

                                                                                                 Mike Speece, DVM

                                                                                               Mike Hall*


Otoe County                                                                     James Parsons*

                                                                                                                                                     John Groathouse

                                                                                                                                                  Sonya Kummer, DDS


Pawnee County                                                                 Caralyn Friedly

                                                                                                                                                           Janice Lang*


Richardson County                                                              David Sickel*